Wednesday, 21 May 2008

tagged by yeh hoong again

Yeh Hoong!! pls allow the copy form in your blog..it doesn't allow anyone to copy anything from your blog..so i have to look at your blog..then retype everything out =.=

1. do you believe in love at first sight?
it depends.

2. if you were given an orphan baby, would you throw him/her away or keep him/her and raise him/her ?
firstly..I'd report it =X not throw her away

3.where would you like to go the most?
japan =3? anywhere's fine..as long it's with him x)

4.if you could have one dream come true what would it be?
have a money tree right beside my room hahahah

5.what do you feel like doing now?
doing chores lol

6.What do you fear of losing the most?
the one i love

7. If you won 1mil what would you do?
bank it in..give 10% to God..give parents..and then..GO SHOPPING

8. If you meet the person that you love, would you confess to him?
already did =S

9. list out 3 good things about the person that tagged you
pretty. kind. crazy :D

10.what are the requirements that you want from your other half?
christian,kind,understanding.loving,trusting,loyal, and..no smoking..all those you know I don't like

11.if you had the chance to change the past, what would you change?
I...wouldn't change anything

12.if you had faults, would you rather people point it out or keep it to themselves?
point it out

13.what is the most important thing in your life?
God.my family..and the ones I love

14. are you more afraid of failure or loss?
...loss

15.what are you wishing for, yet not getting it?
A FOR BMMMMM

16.what animal would you want to be , and why?
mmm...a hippo :O? cause someone named me that hahaha

17.if you could change your character, what would you change?
my....hmmm stubbornness?

18.what is your favourite song currently?
don't realy have one

19.if you could see the future, would you?
...there's one...thing I'd like to know

20.what do your friends label you as?
a lame crazy spastic grandmother :D

No comments: