Thursday, 28 October 2010

Wiiiiiiiii!

It's autumn time now and all the leaves are browning and of course the weather is becoming wet and cold. I wore three layers and still froze. Most people here are laughing cos when winter comes it's gonna hit me hard like a baseball bat in my face.

BAM.

Went to Carmina's house and she trashed me in every game on the Wii. It's so ironic, one of my closest friends in my entire life bought a wii when it was first launched. 

BUT I NEVER EVER GOT TO PLAY IT
Yeah you. YOUUU. you should know who you are. 
So yeah this was my very first time = I was a horrendous player


Went to the town centre in Shannon to see Kamil & Justyna back from Poland and immediately they were already working at their parent's shop selling little tiny shoes for little tiny people. Stayed there and ate the free lollipops which were obviously meant for the customers but..yeah.... 

hee :D

Halloween 
is this Sunday and it's also the day when the clock moves backwords and there's gonna be a one hour difference in the clock. Daylight savings baby. Back to the topic, halloween is coming around so there's tons of decorations and pranks being sold everywhere.

I even saw candy blood man.

I wonder if this was done for Halloween as well although I doubt it. Had a little laugh in my stomach when I saw this product. I mean come on, 
inflatable husband??

That's kinda weird.
Right?
...
right?
LOL.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I wasn't in poland i went to italy it was waaaaayyy!!! better :P.

a.c.e. said...

haha yeah "anonymous" you are so kamil :D